Ancestors of Vaclav Soukup and Anna Kroftova



picture
Vaclav Soukup and Anna Kroftova




Husband Vaclav Soukup

           Born: 18 May 1835 - Babina, House 29, , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Vaclav Soukup (Cir 1800-      )
         Mother: Marie Sebranek (Cir 1800-      )


       Marriage: 



Wife Anna Kroftova

           Born: Cir 1835 - Drevec #24, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Vaclav Kroft (Cir 1810-      )
         Mother: Anna Kosova (Cir 1810-      )




Children
1 M Vaclav Soukup

            AKA: James Soukup
           Born: 24 Aug 1863 - Babina, House 29, , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 4 Oct 1931 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Katerina Hlavaty





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia