Ancestors of Vavrinec Hertous and Anna



picture
Vavrinec Hertous and Anna




Husband Vavrinec Hertous

           Born: 1749
     Christened: 
           Died: 22 Mar 1794
         Buried: 


         Father: Ancestral Hertous (Cir 1725-      )
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 

Events

1. Property: 10 Jan 1786, StrÝbrec, , , Czech Republic. Source: State Regional Archive in Trebon
Chlum.p Vs Chlum inv. nb 135, Os Trebon 41
Farmground Book Stribrec founded in the period 1773 1773 - 1878 in Czech
Fol. 328 A
Wawrzina Hertous

In the year 1786 on the 10 th January the Vavrinec Hertous┤ cottage is conveyed to him, it was built on the Simon Zita┤s plot. Vavrin Hertous paid for this plot 50 goldens in cash to Simon Zito. Moreover he conveyed 10 Meissen threescores for his inheritors as a reward for building the house. As the agreement between Zita and Hertous says this cottage is to be standing here for one hundred years and 24 creutzers of interests is to be paid to the housekeeper per a year. After one hundred years this cottage will belong to the farmhouse for the real appraisement.




Wife Anna

           Born: 1742
     Christened: 
           Died: 1817
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Dorothea Hertaus

            AKA: Dorota
           Born: 2 Feb 1775 - StrÝbrec House #28, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Pavel Pavlis



2 M Martin Hertaus

           Born: 3 Nov 1776 - StrÝbrec House #28, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 1837
         Buried: 



3 F Anna Hertaus

           Born: 4 Oct 1777 - StrÝbrec House #29, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 1848
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jakub Zita



4 F Rozina Hertaus

           Born: 13 Aug 1778 - StrÝbrec House #25, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 1835
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jacob Roubicek



5 M Vit Hertous

           Born: 11 Jun 1780 - StrÝbrec House #28, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 30 Mar 1837
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anna Marie Dvorak
           Marr: 1800



6 F Josefa Hertaus

           Born: 4 Mar 1786
     Christened: 
           Died: 1 Sep 1786
         Buried: 



7 F Katerina Hertous

           Born: 1788
     Christened: 
           Died: 6 May 1789
         Buried: 



8 M Vaclav Hertaus

           Born: 26 Sep 1789
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Sep 1789
         Buried: 





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia