Ancestors of Martin Dvoracek and Marie



picture
Martin Dvoracek and Marie




Husband Martin Dvoracek

            AKA: Dworacek
           Born: 6 Nov 1849
     Christened: 
           Died: 15 May 1912
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
       Marriage: 

Events

1. Census: Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 99, Sheet 31B, 30 May 1910, McLennan County, Texas. Location 240 -247

Name Relation to Head Age
Martin Head 60
Mary Wife 53
Mary Daughter 23
Frank Son 21
Charles Son 19
Albina Daughter 16
Annie Daughter 13
Amalia Daughter 11




Wife Marie

           Born: 8 Sep 1856
     Christened: 
           Died: 29 Jul 1942
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas


Children
1 F Mary Dvoracek

           Born: Abt 1886
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frank Dvoracek

           Born: Abt 1888
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Dvoracek

           Born: 26 Oct 1890
     Christened: 
           Died: 1 Aug 1977
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Ottilie Bezdek



4 F Albina C. Dvoracek




           Born: 28 Sep 1893
     Christened: 
           Died: 19 Aug 1970 - McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Rudolph Roman Sulak



5 F Annie Dvoracek

           Born: Abt 1896
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mollie Frances Dvoracek




            AKA: Amalie
           Born: 10 Apr 1898
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Dec 1988 - Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Adolph Daniel Sulak





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia