Ancestors of Charles Dvoracek and Ottilie Bezdek



picture
Charles Dvoracek and Ottilie Bezdek




Husband Charles Dvoracek

           Born: 26 Oct 1890
     Christened: 
           Died: 1 Aug 1977
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Martin Dvoracek (1849-1912)
         Mother: Marie (1856-1942)


       Marriage: 

Events

1. Census: Supervisor's District 17, Enumeration District 155-43, Sheet 8A, Location 138 - 144, Apr 1930, McLennan County, Texas.
Name Relaton to Head Age
Charlie Head 39
Otelia Wife 37
Albin B. Son 15
Martha Daughter 13
Charles F. Son 12
Frank L. Son 10
Mary T. Daughter 9
Teresa Daughter 7
Helen Daugher 5
Edward M. Son 2 6/12
Herman J. Son 2/12




Wife Ottilie Bezdek

           Born: 14 Dec 1892
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Feb 1967
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Frank Bezdek (1866-1942)
         Mother: Terezie Wimmer (1876-1945)




Children
1 F Lilyan Dvoracek

           Born: 21 Aug 1913 - West, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 27 Jun 2012 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


2 M Albin B. Dvoracek

           Born: 10 Sep 1914
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Jan 1989
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Josephine Vrba



3 F Martha E. Dvoracek

           Born: 6 Jul 1916
     Christened: 
           Died: 6 Apr 2008 - McLennan County, Texas
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


4 M Charles Frank Dvoracek

           Born: Abt 1917
     Christened: 
           Died: 4 Apr 2003
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Laura Shope
           Marr: 6 Dec 1944



5 M Frank L. Dvoracek

           Born: Abt 1919
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sabina (living)



6 F Mary T. Dvoracek

           Born: 3 Mar 1921
     Christened: 
           Died: 11 Nov 2001
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


7 F Theresa Dvoracek

            AKA: Terry
           Born: 13 Oct 1922
     Christened: 
           Died: 7 Jul 1999
         Buried:  - Boise, Idaho
         Spouse: Addison William Stone (living)



8 F Helen Dvoracek

           Born: Abt 1924
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Gross (living)



9 M Edward M. Dvoracek

           Born: 6 Oct 1927
     Christened: 
           Died: 11 Sep 1995
         Buried: 



10 M Herman J. Dvoracek

           Born: 2 Feb 1930 - West, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 7 Nov 2004
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Sarah (living)





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia