Ancestors of Anton Bezdek and Anna Mensik



picture
Anton Bezdek and Anna Mensik




Husband Anton Bezdek

            AKA: Antonin
           Born: 29 Dec 1856 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 Aug 1920 - McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Josef Bezdek (1810-      )
         Mother: Johana Krenek (1821-1903)


       Marriage: 6 Nov 1882 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic

Events

1. Birth: 29 Dec 1856, Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic. Born in Frenstat house #606

2. Immigration: Oct 1890, New York. Personal Declaration of immigration

3. Census: 1900 U.S. Census, 14 Jun 1900, McLennan County, Texas. Justice Precint No. 3. Supervisor's District 9, Enumeration District 83, Sheet 15B, Location 312 - 313.

Head Relationship to Head Birthdate
Anton Head Dec 1856
Anna Wife June 1857
Allin Daughter Nov 1883
Agnes Daughter Nov 1887
John Son Dec 1889
Anton Son Dec 1895
Alisa Daughter Feb 1898

4. Census: 15 Jan 1920, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 3, Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 134, Sheet 7B, Location 122 - 125




Wife Anna Mensik

           Born: 23 Jul 1852 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 20 Nov 1925
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Jan Mensik (      -      )
         Mother: Petronila Petr (      -      )




Children
1 F Alzbeta Bezdek

           Born: 13 Oct 1883 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1900
         Buried: 



2 F Marie Bezdek

           Born: Oct 1885 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 10 Jun 1893
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas



3 F Agnes Bezdek

           Born: Nov 1887 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Joseph Bezdek

           Born: Dec 1889 - Frenstat, Frenstát pod Radhostem, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Dec 1958
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Marie



5 M Anton Bezdek

           Born: Dec 1895
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 Jan 1919
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


6 F Alisa Bezdek

           Born: Feb 1898
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia