Ancestors of Emil W. Kolar and Mary Grace Bednar



picture
Emil W. Kolar and Mary Grace Bednar




Husband Emil W. Kolar




           Born: 14 Jul 1878
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Jan 1939
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Frank Kolar (1836-1923)
         Mother: Anna (1838-1905)


       Marriage: 

Events

1. Census: 18 Jul 1900, Hill County, Texas. Justice Precint 5, Supervisor's District 6, Enumeration District 46, Sheet 41, Location 745 - 757

2. Census: 16 Jan 1920, West, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 3, Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 136, Page 11B, Location 247, CIty of West, Davis St.

3. Occupation: 16 Jan 1920, West, McLennan County, Texas. Proprietor of a Furniture Business according to census.

During that period West Furniture Company was also a funeral business. This business later evolved to become Aderhold Funeral Home. In 1902 West Furniture Company was organized by Silas Wagley and H.V. Aderhold who later bought the interest of Mr. Wagley. Aderhold was a practical embalmer and member of the Funeral Directors and Embalmers Association of the state in 1910. In 1906 Aderhold formed a partnership iwth a Mr. Krizan, S.B. Hajek, E.W. Kolar and J.A. Shiller.

4. Census: 3 Apr 1930, West, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 3, Supervisor's District 17, Enumeration District 155, Sheet 5A, Location 106 - 119. City of West.




Wife Mary Grace Bednar

            AKA: Mary Theresa Bednar
           Born: 20 Oct 1888 - St. Martin's Catholic Church, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 5 May 1970
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Jan Bednar (1844-1889)
         Mother: Anna Novotny (1848-1910)




Children
1 F Mary Ann Kolar (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harold Cash (living)





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia