Ancestors of Frank Walla and Johanna Sykora



picture
Frank Walla and Johanna Sykora




Husband Frank Walla

            AKA: Frantisek Walla
           Born: Oct 1853 - Horní Becva, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 21 Jan 1911 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
       Marriage: 3 Aug 1897 - Frelsburg, Colorado, Texas, USA

   Other Spouse: Anna Martinak - Abt 1875



Wife Johanna Sykora

           Born: 3 Jun 1871 - Bordovice #11, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 5 Jun 1970 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


Children
1 M Edward E. Walla

            AKA: Eddie
           Born: 6 Nov 1898
     Christened: 
           Died: 11 Sep 1948 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Lillian Magdalene Maresh
         Spouse: Eva J.



2 F Frances Walla

           Born: 26 Oct 1899 - Frelsburg, Colorado, Texas, USA
     Christened: 
           Died: 9 Oct 1993 - Laredo, Webb County, Texas
         Buried:  - Calvary Catholic Cemetery, Laredo, Webb County, Texas
         Spouse: Paul Charles Sulak
           Marr: 16 May 1921 - St. Paul's Catholic Church, Smithville, Bastrop County, Texas





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia