Ancestors of James Adolph Soukup and Victoria Urban



picture
James Adolph Soukup and Victoria Urban




Husband James Adolph Soukup

           Born: 24 Sep 1897
     Christened: 
           Died: 22 Feb 1978
         Buried: 


         Father: Vaclav Soukup (1863-1931)
         Mother: Katerina Hlavaty (1871-1944)


       Marriage: 5 Jan 1920

   Other Spouse: Alma Sommerfeld



Wife Victoria Urban

           Born: 28 Sep 1900
     Christened: 
           Died: 16 Feb 1990
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


Children
1 M Henry Valentine Soukup

           Born: 14 Feb 1921
     Christened: 
           Died: 24 Aug 1995
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annette Agnes



2 M Eddie M. Soukup

           Born: 23 Jul 1923
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 May 2004
         Buried: 



3 M Jimmie Soukup

           Born: 1 Feb 1927
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Jun 1998
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Stanley Soukup

            AKA: Bobby Soukup
           Born: 11 May 1941
     Christened: 
           Died: 29 Jan 2016
         Buried:  - Oakwood Cemetery, Waco, McLennan, Texas
         Spouse: Cecilia Anne Schroeder (living)





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia