Ancestors of Woodrow Simpson and Christina Tanecka



picture
Woodrow Simpson and Christina Tanecka




Husband Woodrow Simpson

           Born: 8 Apr 1915
     Christened: 
           Died: 25 Dec 1993
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Christina Tanecka

            AKA: Gussie
           Born: Abt 1913
     Christened: 
           Died: 2002
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Frances Mary Latkep (1886-1972)


Events

1. She assummed the name of Tanecka after her widowed mother married John in 1915.


Children


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia