Ancestors of Valerian J. Sulak and Anna Picha



picture
Valerian J. Sulak and Anna Picha




Husband Valerian J. Sulak




            AKA: Jaroslav, V. J.
           Born: 18 Mar 1895 - West, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 4 Apr 1895 - Church of the Assumption, West, McLennan County, Texas
           Died: 21 Dec 1969 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Paul Sulak (1854-1940)
         Mother: Josephine Hertous (1857-1947)


       Marriage: Nov 1922 - West, McLennan County, Texas

Events

1. Baptism: 4 Apr 1895, Church of the Assumption, West, McLennan County, Texas. Godparents: Frank Snokhaus and Lena Bednar

2. Census: 26 Apr 1930, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 3, Supervisor's District 17, Enumeration District 155-45, Sheet 9A, Location 175-177. League Line Road




Wife Anna Picha




            AKA: Annie
           Born: 3 Mar 1903
     Christened: 
           Died: 1 Aug 1985 - McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Cyril M. Picha (1879-1949)
         Mother: Marie (1880-1970)


Events

1. Census: 24 Feb 1920, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 3, Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 133, Sheet 12B, Location 228 - 228


Children
1 F Marcella A. Sulak

           Born: 26 Dec 1923
     Christened: 
           Died: 10 May 2004 - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried: 12 May 2004 - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Louis John Kucera
         Spouse: Julius Pustka (living)



2 M Valerian A. Sulak

           Born: 2 Sep 1925
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 May 1995 - McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


3 M Wesley Joe Sulak

           Born: 12 Sep 1930 - McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 20 Feb 1993
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


4 F Annie Mary Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clarence Doskocil (living)



5 F Josephine Rita Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Young (living)



6 F Dorothy Helen Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ralph Arnold (living)



7 M Celestin J. Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia