Ancestors of Jan Novotny and Katerina Vavra



picture
Jan Novotny and Katerina Vavra




Husband Jan Novotny

            AKA: Johann Julis
           Born: 20 Jun 1806 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 4 Nov 1879 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
         Buried: 


         Father: Jakob Novotny (1770-1843)
         Mother: Marie Anna Nebazniva (1771-1844)


       Marriage: 19 Nov 1833 - Zitec, , , Czech Republic



Wife Katerina Vavra

            AKA: Katerina Wavra
           Born: 24 Apr 1813 - Zitec #14, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Josef Vavra (Cir 1785-      )
         Mother: Katerina Roubicek (1787-      )




Children
1 F Theresa Novotny

           Born: 13 Oct 1834 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Johann Novotny

           Born: 26 Sep 1837 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 17 Nov 1837 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
         Buried: 



3 F Marie Novotny

           Born: 20 Jun 1839 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 6 Jun 1919 - Chum u Trebone, Czech Republic
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Josef Vondrka
           Marr: 14 Sep 1862 - Stankov, , , Czech Republic
         Spouse: Frantisek Perka



4 F Barbora Novotny

           Born: 30 Nov 1841 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jan Sebistek
           Marr: 8 Nov 1864 - Chum u Trebone, Czech Republic



5 M Jan Novotny

           Born: 3 May 1844 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died:  - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Novotny
           Marr: 26 Nov 1872 - Chum u Trebone, Czech Republic



6 F Anna Novotny




            AKA: Anna Novotna
           Born: 15 May 1848 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 6 Jan 1910
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Jan Bednar



7 F Katerina Novotny

           Born: 17 Dec 1850 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jan Kubin
           Marr: 18 May 1874 - Chum u Trebone, Czech Republic



8 F Josefa Novotny

           Born: 20 May 1853 - Chlum u Trebone #84, Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Josef Hanzl
           Marr: 19 Nov 1876 - Chum u Trebone, Czech Republic





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia