Ancestors of Jan Masek and Katerina Somickova



picture
Jan Masek and Katerina Somickova




Husband Jan Masek

           Born: Cir 1815 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Bartholomew Masek (Cir 1790-      )
         Mother: Rosalie Horova (Cir 1790-      )


       Marriage: 



Wife Katerina Somickova

           Born: Abt 1819 - BrÝzsko, House 12 , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 10 Mar 1865 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
         Buried: 


         Father: Vojtech Somicek (Cir 1795-      )
         Mother: Anna Mertlova (Cir 1795-      )




Children
1 M Vaclav Mashek

            AKA: Vaclav Masek
           Born: 11 Sep 1838 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 12 Sep 1838 - Church of the Assumption of the Blessed Virigin, Plana, Hromnice, Plzen-sever, Czech Republic
           Died: 4 Apr 1892
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Rosalie Soukup
           Marr: 17 Feb 1862 - Plasy, , , Czech Republic



2 M Frantisek Masek

           Born: 5 Nov 1843 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Josef Masek

           Born: 15 Nov 1845 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Anna Masek

           Born: 26 Sep 1847 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Josef Masek

           Born: 9 Mar 1850 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Vojtech Masek

           Born: 22 Dec 1852 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Marie Masek

           Born: Abt 1855 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 8 Aug 1857 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
         Buried: 



8 F Marie Masek

           Born: 10 Oct 1858 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Jan Masek

           Born: 2 May 1861 - Robcice, House 9, , , Czech Republic
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia