Ancestors of Edward E. Walla and Lillian Magdalene Maresh



picture
Edward E. Walla and Lillian Magdalene Maresh




Husband Edward E. Walla

            AKA: Eddie
           Born: 6 Nov 1898
     Christened: 
           Died: 11 Sep 1948 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Mary's Catholic Cemetery, West, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Frank Walla (1853-1911)
         Mother: Johanna Sykora (1871-1970)


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Eva J.



Wife Lillian Magdalene Maresh

           Born: 1 Jun 1895
     Christened: 
           Died: 21 Jan 1930 - West, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried: 


         Father: James Maresh (1872-1941)
         Mother: Albina Frances Sulak (1875-1963)


Events

1. Adoption: 1924, West, McLennan County, Texas. By Frank and Agnes Maresh


Children


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia