Ancestors of John Tanecka Sr. and Frances Mary Latkep



picture
John Tanecka Sr. and Frances Mary Latkep




Husband John Tanecka Sr.

           Born: 9 Nov 1876 - Fayette County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 16 Jan 1961 - Bastrop County, Texas
         Buried:  - Oak Hill Cemetery, Smithville, Bastrop County, Texas


         Father: Jan Tanecek (1847-1926)
         Mother: Frantiska Warvai (1848-1905)


       Marriage: 5 May 1919 - Fayette County, Texas

   Other Spouse: Rozaria Kovar - 15 Aug 1905 - Fayette County, Texas

Events

1. Census: 23 Apr 1910, Bastrop County, Texas. Justice Precint 2, Enumeration District ?, Supervisor's District ?, Sheet 8B, Location 140 - 140,

Name Relationship to Head Age
John Head 33
Rosa Wife 23
Celia Daughter 8
Frank Son 2
John Son 1
John Sr. Father 62

2. Census: 28 Jan 1920, Fayette County, Texas. Supervisor's District 9, Enumeration District 63, Sheet 8A, Location 136 - 136, Kirtley, Texas

Name Relationship to Head Age
John Head 42
Frances Wife 32
Celia Daughter 13
Frank Son 12
Johnny Son 11
Earnest Son 10
Vlasta Daughter 7
Tillie Daughter 5
Georgia Step Daughter 8
Gustina Step Dauhter 6




Wife Frances Mary Latkep

            AKA: Frantiska Hofferek
           Born: 12 Mar 1886
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Mar 1972 - Bastrop County, Texas
         Buried:  - Oak Hill Cemetery, Smithville, Bastrop County, Texas

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia