Ancestors of Charles G. Janak and Elsie Frances Psencik



picture
Charles G. Janak and Elsie Frances Psencik




Husband Charles G. Janak

           Born: 14 Jan 1897
     Christened: 
           Died: Oct 1983 - Smithville, Bastrop County, Texas
         Buried:  - Oak Hill Cemetery, Smithville, Bastrop County, Texas
       Marriage: 30 Jun 1931



Wife Elsie Frances Psencik

            AKA: Elzina Blinka
           Born: 29 Aug 1907 - Bastrop County, Texas
     Christened: 1 Sep 1907 - Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church, Kovar, Bastrop County, Texas
           Died: 13 Nov 1992 - Bastrop County, Texas
         Buried:  - Oak Hill Cemetery, Smithville, Bastrop County, Texas


         Father: Paul John Blinka (1875-1942)
         Mother: Frances Tanecka (1882-1907)




         Father: Joseph Psencik (      -1951)
         Mother: Frances V. (      -1950)


Events

1. Adoption: 1 Sep 1907, Bastrop County, Texas. Elsie's natural mother and father were Paul and Frances (Tanecka) Blinka. After the tragic death of the mother in childbirth, Elsie was adopted by Joe and Frances Psencik who were her godparents.

Record from St. Paul and Peter Catholic Church:

"On the 1st day of September 1907 I baptize Elsy Frances Blinka born on the 29th of August 1907, Daughter of Paul Blinka and of Frances Tanecek. This child was adopted by Joe Psencik. Sponsors Joe Psencik and Frances Psencik wife married to" Joseph Mowlin


Children
1 F Anna Jo Frances Janak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Christine Agnes Janak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Joseph Janak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia