Ancestors of John Jewell Sloyan and Audie Maebelle Haltom



picture
John Jewell Sloyan and Audie Maebelle Haltom




Husband John Jewell Sloyan

           Born: 10 Apr 1899 - Serapta, Louisiana
     Christened: 
           Died: 27 Dec 1986
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Audie Maebelle Haltom

           Born: 1 Sep 1901 - Bowie County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 30 Nov 1975 - Pearland, Brazoria County, Texas
         Buried:  - Guadalupe Cemetery, Comal County, Texas


         Father: James Albert Haltom (1872-1923)
         Mother: Nancy Elizabeth Stevenson (1882-1961)



   Other Spouse: Sidney Herman Holtkamp


Children
1 M Gerald McKinley Sloyan

            AKA: Jerry McKinley Sloyan
           Born: 13 Nov 1918 - Bowie County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 29 Jan 2016
         Buried:  - Houston National Cemetery, Houston, Harris County, Texas
         Spouse: Vonceal Gillespie



2 M James Eli Sloyan

           Born: 19 Mar 1927 - Bowie County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 31 May 2006
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Shirley Jean





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia