Ancestors of Johann Jupe and Theresa Ermler



picture
Johann Jupe and Theresa Ermler




Husband Johann Jupe

           Born: 18 Nov 1829 - Lipowa, , Opole, Poland  (Lindeweise, Silesia)
     Christened: 19 Nov 1829 - St. Johannes Church, Lindewiese, Silesia
           Died: 31 Oct 1907
         Buried: 1 Nov 1907 - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Johann Nepomuk Juppe (1801-      )
         Mother: Catherina Bartel (Cir 1800-      )


       Marriage: 



Wife Theresa Ermler

           Born: 19 Oct 1828 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: 8 Oct 1899 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried: 9 Oct 1899 - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Father Ermler (Cir 1810-      )
         Mother: Mother (Cir 1810-      )




Children
1 M Francis Xavier Joseph Jupe

           Born: 1 Nov 1857 - Lancaster, Fairfield, Ohio, USA
     Christened: 31 Jan 1858 - St. Mary's Church, Lancaster, Ohio
           Died: 20 Oct 1902
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Katherine Gertrude Schmidt



2 M Anton John Jupe




           Born: 26 May 1862 - Lancaster, Fairfield, Ohio, USA
     Christened: 29 May 1862 - St. Mary's Church, Lancaster, Ohio
           Died: 8 May 1929
         Buried: 10 May 1929 - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Maria Rauschhuber
           Marr: 3 Feb 1886



3 F Mary Elizabeth Jupe

           Born: 7 Oct 1864 - Teutopolis, Effingham County, Illinois
     Christened: 26 Mar 1865 - St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Teutopolis
           Died: 2 Jul 1944
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Frank Benjamin Uptmore
           Marr: 7 Oct 1884 - St. Martin's Catholic Church, Tours, McLennan County, Texas



4 F Anna Maria Elizabeth Jupe

            AKA: Annie
           Born: 28 Dec 1868 - Teutopolis, Effingham County, Illinois
     Christened: 29 Dec 1868 - Teutopolis, Effingham County, Illinois
           Died: 6 Nov 1934
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Henry Uptmor
           Marr: 3 Feb 1886 - St. Martin's Catholic Church, Tours, McLennan County, Texas



5 M Henry Jupe

           Born: 14 Jan 1872 - Teutopolis, Effingham County, Illinois
     Christened: 14 Jan 1874 - St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Teutopolis
           Died: 10 Oct 1874 - Teutopolis, Effingham County, Illinois
         Buried: 11 Oct 1874 - St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Cemetery, Teutopolis
         Spouse: Did Not Marry




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia