Ancestors of Karl Filer and Catherine Ermler



picture
Karl Filer and Catherine Ermler




Husband Karl Filer

            AKA: Karl Pfeiler
           Born: 8 Nov 1844 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: 1878 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
       Marriage: 



Wife Catherine Ermler

            AKA: Katherina Ermler
           Born: 4 Sep 1844 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: 23 Jan 1902 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Father Ermler (Cir 1810-      )
         Mother: Mother (Cir 1810-      )



   Other Spouse: John Dedicker - 24 Nov 1878 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas


Children
1 M Frank Filer

           Born: Oct 1870 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: Abt 1903 - California
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


2 M Julius Filer

           Born: 14 Oct 1872
     Christened: 
           Died: 9 Dec 1956
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Ludovica Wanke
           Marr: 24 Nov 1895 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas



3 F Pauline Filer

           Born: 14 Oct 1874 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: 5 Apr 1971
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Ignatz Berger
           Marr: 26 Nov 1895 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas



4 F Agnes Filer

            AKA: Sister Theodore
           Born: 24 Mar 1875
     Christened: 
           Died: 24 Jan 1910
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


5 M Joseph Filer

           Born: 24 Feb 1876 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 16 Sep 1934
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Anna Beseda
           Marr: 19 Nov 1901 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia