Ancestors of Adolph Daniel Sulak and Mollie Frances Dvoracek



picture
Adolph Daniel Sulak and Mollie Frances Dvoracek




Husband Adolph Daniel Sulak




            AKA: Adolf Daniel Sulak
           Born: 13 Jul 1888 - Brenham, Washington County, Texas
     Christened: 12 Aug 1888 - St. John's Catholic Church, Fayette County, Texas
           Died: 25 Feb 1982 - Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
         Buried: 


         Father: Anton Sulak Sr. (1841-1911)
         Mother: Marie Anna Hertous (1850-1934)


       Marriage: 

Events

1. Baptism: 12 Aug 1888, Fayetteville, Fayette, Texas, USA. Baptised at St. John's Catholic Church. Godparents Johann and Francisca Tanecka

2. Census: 3 May 1910, McLennan County, Texas. Living with Anton J Sulak. Represented as half-brother.
Justice Precint 3, Supervisors District 11, Enumeration District 97, Sheet No. 11, Location 173-176. Justice Precinct 3 (part of) excluding West city. All of Voting Precincts Golson and Ross

3. Census: 19 Feb 1920, Leroy, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 8, Supervisor's District 11, Enumeration District 148, Sheet 14, Location 274 - 278. Waco; Justice precinct 8 (part of) Voting precinct Le Roy.

Name Relationship Age
A.D. Head 31
Mollie Wife 21
Adell Daughter 3
Annie Daughter 1 and 6 Mos.
Mary Daughter 5 Mos.

4. Occupation: 1920. Farmer

5. Census: 13 Apr 1930, West, McLennan County, Texas. Precint 3. Supervisor's District 17, Enumeration District 155-43, Sheet 2A, Location 25 - 25




Wife Mollie Frances Dvoracek




            AKA: Amalie
           Born: 10 Apr 1898
     Christened: 
           Died: 26 Dec 1988 - Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
         Buried: 


         Father: Martin Dvoracek (1849-1912)
         Mother: Marie (1856-1942)


Events

1. Census: 1920, Tours, McLennan County, Texas. Father born in Hannover, Germany and Mother born in Baden, Germany


Children
1 F Adela M. Sulak

           Born: 23 May 1917 - McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 Jun 1993
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Bill Langston (living)
         Spouse: Hershel Harding McCullough (living)



2 F Anna M. Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Boyd Laur



3 F Mary Lillian Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Wesley M. Trojacek (living)



4 F Lillian Mary Sulak

           Born: 6 Nov 1921 - McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 7 Feb 1991 - Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Raymond Rejcek Sr.
           Marr: 1941



5 M Ernest Louis Sulak

           Born: 12 Mar 1925 - West, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 18 Jun 2009 - Houston, Harris County, Texas
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Bonnye Johnson (living)
         Spouse: Marion Oneta Savage (living)



6 M John Lee Sulak

           Born: 6 Dec 1929
     Christened: 7 Dec 1929 - Church of the Assumption, West, McLennan County, Texas
           Died: 7 Jul 1953 - Korea
         Buried:  - Calvary Hill Cemetery, Dallas, Texas
         Spouse: Hazel Marie (living)



7 F Clara Estelle Sulak (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Donald Joseph Smith Sr. (living)





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia