Ancestors of John Dedicker and Catherine Ermler



picture
John Dedicker and Catherine Ermler




Husband John Dedicker

           Born: 1841 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: 20 Apr 1903 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
       Marriage: 24 Nov 1878 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas



Wife Catherine Ermler

            AKA: Katherina Ermler
           Born: 4 Sep 1844 - Wierzbiecice (Oppersdorf), , Opole, Poland
     Christened: 
           Died: 23 Jan 1902 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas


         Father: Father Ermler (Cir 1810-      )
         Mother: Mother (Cir 1810-      )



   Other Spouse: Karl Filer


Children
1 M A. Dedicker

           Born: 1879 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: Bef 1890 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried: 



2 F Celia Dedicker

           Born: 5 Oct 1881
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 Dec 1952
         Buried:  - Athens, Texas
         Spouse: John Louis Chambers



3 F Amelia K. Dedicker

           Born: 11 Oct 1885 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 
           Died: 4 Jul 1958 - Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Buried:  - St. Martin's Catholic Cemetery, Tours, McLennan County, Texas
         Spouse: Did Not Marry




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia