Ancestors of William Murray Collins and Linda Louise Schroeder



picture
William Murray Collins and Linda Louise Schroeder




Husband William Murray Collins

            AKA: Bill
           Born: 18 Aug 1943
     Christened: 
           Died: 28 Feb 2003
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jan 1970 - Sacred Heart Church, Texarkana, Texas



Wife Linda Louise Schroeder

           Born: 11 Aug 1943 - Waco, McLennan County, Texas
     Christened: 19 Aug 1943 - Church of the Assumption, West, McLennan County, Texas
           Died: Feb 2001 - Nash, Bowie County, Texas
         Buried: 


         Father: Leo Frank Schroeder (1918-1996)
         Mother: Lillie Mae Sulak (1920-1997)


Events

1. Newspaper Story: West News, 17 Aug 1951, West, McLennan County, Texas. Linda Schroeder Honored at Party

Mr. and Mrs. Ray King honored Miss Linda Schroeder of Texarkana with a birthday party at their home this week. Linda is visiting relatives and friends here for a with days with her parents, Mr. and Mrs. Leo Schroeder

Those present at the party was Mrs. S.A. Sulak, Mr. and Mrs. Leo Schroeder and David of Texarkana. Mr. and Mrs. August Grellhesl and children, Mr. and Mrs. John D. Sulak and children of Marlin, Mr. and Mrs. Wesley Sulak and children, Mr. and Mrs. Sylvester Sulak and son of Waco, and Mrs. Joe Wolf and children of Leroy, Mrs. Rosa Schroeder, Mrs. Johanna Cernosek, Mr. and Mrs. George Hundley and Tommy, and George Barrett of Waco.


Children
1 F Amelia Jeanette Collins (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry


2 F Melissa Ann Collins (details suppressed for this person)

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: B. J. Ford (living)





Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Nov 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia